Italiano | English | Français | Русский
Benvenuti alla PEL - Azienda leader nel settore per qualità, affidabilità e servizio.
  Zone réservée  
  Pour accéder à la zone réservée, entrez votre identifiant et votre mot de passe:  
 
Identifiant:
 
 
Mot de passe:
 
   
     
  Homepage  
  Enterprise  
  Les phases d'usinage  
  Produits  
  MKT et communication  
  Qualité  
  O� sommes-nous?  
  Contacts  
Privacy  
  Cookie  
  Legal notice  
     
     
  Depuis 1960, la solidité de l'experience  
  Pel Pintossi S.p.A.
 
 
Fabrications spéciales
Raccords en acier
Valves à boisseau sphérique
Robinets à gaz
Pièces décolletées
 

PRIVACY

   
 

Privacy Information
According to the legislative decree n° 196/03 ( named the “law”) , about confidential personal data, P.E.L. PINTOSSI EMILIO S.P.A., headquarter in Lumezzane S.S (BS) Via Industriale,31, decided to update the forms according to the art. 13 of the law.

Type of datas
Only personal datas will be treated in our relationship, to be intented as all information about direct and inderect datas concerning the contractual relationship. In addition to the datas received from you directly, we can also receive information from a third part, coming from public registers or public acts and documents.

Purposes of Treatment
Personal data are used for the following purposes:

  • a) to fullfill the contractual obligations towards you
  • b) to provide for other obligations depending from fiscal or civil, national and international regulations, connected to the contract
  • c) to fullfill the preliminaries at the stipulation of the contract
  • d) to fullfill the accounting obligations and management of the contentious

The presentation of the personal datas for the above purposes a), b), c) and d) is compulsory; your eventual refusal will prevent the fullfillment of the contractual and legal obligations. The handling of these datas, including the comunication to the person mentioned in the next section “group of persons to whom can be disclosed”, are not subject to obtaining your consent under the Article 24, paragraph 1 of decree 196/03.
Your datas will be processed for the following purposes, those are also not strictly related to the execution of contractual obligations, but can improve the quality of the service offered and allow a prompt knowledge of our initiatives towards you:

  • e) comunicate and spread the commercial references by e-mail or paper documents, advertising material, in our web sites and magazine. The personal datas that can be spread are name, address of your office and type of product/service offered
  • f) dispatch of advertising material
  • g) market research
  • h) commercial information
  • i) comunication to other customers or suppliers

The above purposes e), f), g) h) and i) may be executed by our company or other professional studies. The transfer of  personal data for the above purposes and the related treatments, including any communication to the suppliers, is not compulsory, no action will be take against your declination , only our inability to ensure your information. Should you not transmit those information to us, we will not be able to better understand your organisation.
Please send your notice of rejection to our Fax number 0039 030 8936180 or to the e-mail address privacy@pel.it
 
Treatment modalities
The treatment of personal data can be carried out with hand and computer tools according to the above mentioned purposes and in order to guarantee the safety of the data using preventive safety measures according to the law. The data will be registered on one or different data base and/or kept in paper archive and/or on magnetic support.  All operations mentioned in the Art. 4 paragraph 1 of law will be carried out accordingly. In particolar a grading according to customer type, region, province, commodity and article code is permitted. Your personal information are recordered for the purposes set out in pursuit of the mentioned purposes and will be kept in a form that can identify you just for the time necessary for compliance with laws. Your personal data will be treated lawfully and correctly and periodically updated. We ask you to transmit to us any eventual change for the updating of our data base.

LIST OF SUBJECTS TO WHOM DATA CAN BE DISCLOSED
P.E.L. PINTOSSI EMILIO SPA can transmit your personal data, for the above purposes, to the following subjects:

  • government and administration according to the limits of law and rules
  • private organizations
  • legal studies and chartered accountants
  • insurance , leasing and factoring companies
  • banks
  • consulences for commercial or business services
  • suppliers or potencial suppliers
  • customers or potential customers
  • company of the group P.E.L. PINTOSSI EMILIO SPA and other companies connected to P.E.L. with special agreement in Europe and extra Europe
  • transport companies

Your data can be known by the employees of our Company named “officer” according to the law article 30 and relevant skill profile, in order to carry out the needful treatments on behalf of P.E.L. PINTOSSI EMILIO SPA. Those data can also be known by temporary staff of external officers of P.E.L. PINTOSSI EMILIO SPA, who need to process your data to manage all operation of contractual agreements between P.E.L. PINTOSSI EMILIO SPA and your Company. The mentioned staff can be nominated by a special letter of assignement on the basis of the assigned tasks. The detailed list of subjects to whom data can be disclosed is available by sending a request to the managing officer by fax to the number 0039 030 8936180 or to the e-mail address privacy@pel.it

Rights of the people concerned
We inform you that the article 7 of Law permits the exercise of specific rights. In particolar you have the following rights:

  • a) confirmation of existing personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form
  • b) indication of origin of personal data
  • c) indication of purposes and treatment modalities
  • d) indication of the applied logical in case of treatment with electronic instruments
  • e) identification of the Owner and of Manager
  • f) indentification of subjects and categories of person to whom the data may be disclosed or may
  • g) the updating, the correction and integration of data
  • h) the cancellation and processing in anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, including those that do not require conservation in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected
  • i) declaration that the operations referred to the points g) and h) have been known also as regards their content

In conclusion we inform you that, in order to exercise thos rights or receiving information you can address to us calling at number 0039 030 8936011 asking for privacy office or by fax to the number 0039 030 8936180 or by e-mail at the address privacy@pel.it
Unless otherwise provided, by signing this document you acknowledge that you have read the above information and expressly consent to the use of your personal data for the purposes mentioend above.

Original signed by the legal representative
Registered by the headquarter

 
   
 
[ homepage - enterprise - les phases d'usinage - catalogue - MKT et communications - qualité - où sommes-nous - contacts - privacy - cookie - legal notice - ]
   Copyright © PEL Pintossi Emilio S.p.A. Via Antonini, 123 - 25068 Sarezzo (BS) tel. +39 030 8936011 sales@pel.it
designed by Dexanet
By continuing to navigate without changing the settings on your browser, you accept to receive all of the website's cookies. Ok Read more